Dry lavandin flowers (75g)
Lavandin (botanical name: lavandula dentata), is a type of lavender. The difference between common lavender and lavandin is that the later has, one one hand, bigger size and the plant produces more lavender per plant, and on the other hand, it is an incredibly scented herb due to the higher load of camphor.
The air-drying process allows the plant to preserve its deep-blue color and the spicy scent. By buying dried lavandin flowers, you get a herb that can be used to create different perfumes, cosmetics, and repellents.
|Ingredient(s) List:||Dried lavandin flowers|
|Country of Origin|
|Country of Origin||Bulgaria|
|Physical and sensorial properties|
|Flavor||Characteristic to the plants|
|Moisture / Humidity (%)||5|
|Shelf life and storage|
|Shelf Life (months)||24|
|Storage conditions||Avoid high temperature and humidity, keep in dark place in sealed container to avoid change of color|